2018 Partners and Exhibitors

Platinum Partner and Monday Conference Dinner Partner

Agricultural Appointments

Platinum Partners

Achmea Australia

AGCO Australia Ltd

AUSTRALASIAN AGRICULTURAL SERVICES PTY LTD

Aviagen

Big Dutchman

Chook Chat Shack

Ingham's

Santrev

Gold Partners

4 Up Skilling

Andritz

B & M SLOTS PTY.LTD

Bioproperties

CCD Animal Health

CCD Animal Health

Gordyn & Palmer

Gordyn & Palmer

International Animal Health Products Pty Ltd

Jefo

Safe Food Production Queensland

SKOV logo uden payoff

Zoetis

Silver Partners

Agri Labour Australia

ANL Lighting

GrainCorp Oilseeds

GRDC

Multiquip Transport

Ridley

Bronze Partners

Arumpo Bentonite

DSM

Ecowize Australia

FarmMark

Kemin

Lallemand Australia

Sefar Pty Ltd

Solvay

Name Badge and Lanyard Partner

Feedworks new logo

Conference Handbook and USB Partner and Session Partner

Elanco

Notepad and Pen Partner

Evonik

Plaque Partner

AusPac Ingredients

Exhibitors
Company Name
Booth Number(s)
4 Up Skilling Pty Ltd
141
4B Australia Pty Limited
52 & 53
AAM Investment Group
4
Achmea Australia
108 & 109
AERZEN
15
AGCO Australia Ltd
23, 24, 25, 26, 27 & 28
Agri Labour Australia
159
Agricultural Appointments
110
AGRITECH AUSTRALIA
169, 170 & 171
Agrotop Constructive Thinking
136 & 137
Airtight Solutions
167
Algebra Bio (Australia) Pty Ltd
157 & 158
Alltech Lienert
128 & 131
Andritz
144, 145, 146 & 147
ANL Lighting
138
Arcoflex Automation Solutions Pty Ltd
90
AusPac Ingredients
11 & 12
Australasian Agricultural Services
184, 185, 186, 187, 188 & 189
Australia Tradefog Packaging Pty Ltd
130
Australian Waste Engineering
17
B & M Slots Pty Ltd
54, 55 & 56
BASF Australia Ltd
20 & 21
BEC Feed Solutions
179 & 180
BBEHN + BATES Maschinenfabrik GmbH & Co. KG
19
Beijing Yinqicheng International Exhibition Co.,ltd
232, 233, 234, 235, 236, 237, 238 & 223
Best Srl
216
Big Dutchman
148, 149, 150, 151, 152 & 153
BIOMIN Australia Pty Ltd
156
Bioproperties
143
Bioproton
129
Bitwise Pty Ltd
220
Bond Enterprises
164
Bühler AG
190 & 193
CCD Animal Health
93 & 94
Chook Chat Shack
240, 241, 242, 243, 244, 245, 246 & 247
Combilift
206 &207
Crowley Engineering
127
Customvac Australia
203
Daniit A/S
88
Dobmac Ag. Machinery
176 & 177
Dowdens Pumping & Water Treatment
226
ebm-papst A&NZ
140 & 142
Eggpac & Hartmann Packaging
155
EI Poly
175
Energus Solar
16
Energy Action
85
Enervest
86
Farmmark Pty Ltd
120, 121, 123 & 124
Feedworks Pty Limited
7, 8 & 9
FOSS
115
Gallagher
14
GE Silos
10
Gordyn & Palmer P/L
113
Grain Tech Ltd
166
GrainCorp Oilseeds
139
Graintec Scientific
84
Grifco
202
Griffiths Goodall Insurance Brokers
114
Ground Source Systems Pty Ltd
64
HatchTech
39
He Silos
182
Heilongjiang Chengfu Food Group Co., Ltd
183
Hendrix Genetics
181
HENRY SIMON
30, 31, 32 & 33
Huhtamaki Australia
76
IB PALLETS
195
Imexco Australia Pty Ltd
72, 73 & 74
insignia
34
Integra Water Treatment
106
International Animal Health Products Pty Ltd
112
Jefo
160, 161, 162 & 163
Kemin Industries Australia Ltd
58 & 59
KIRNS CHEMICAL LTD
65
Kockums Bulk Systems
227
Kotzur Pty Ltd/ Kotzur Bulk Solids Handling
63
Kuhn Corp Print & Packaging
191
LGPM Process Innovation
213 & 214
Liyang Yuda Machinery Co.,Ltd
51
Macro Milling Pty Ltd
165
MacroSpec
174
Madec Australia
47
Mediralis
71
Metroid Poultry Switchboards
126
Milling Process Services
5 & 6
MOBA
132, 133, 134 & 135
MTech Systems
38
Munters Pty Ltd
35, 36 & 37
National Feed Solutions Pty Ltd
91
Novus International
104
Nu-tek Building Systems
18
Ottevanger Milling Engineers
200 & 201
Ozmist Misting Solutions
87
PACE Systems / DACS Australia – NZ
75
Pas Reform Hatchery Technologies
228
Patarker Pty Ltd
100 & 101
Perten Instruments Australia
77
PETKUS Australia Pacific Pty Ltd
229
Polesy Packaging
57
Polytex Tarpaulins
13
Pope Packaging
212
Premium Agri Products Pty. Ltd.
154
Protective Fabrications
41, 42, 43 & 44
PTN Group Ltd
224 & 225
Randox Food Diagnostics
45
Ruth Consolidated Industries Pty. Ltd.
48
Ryan-Ryte Enterprises
60, 61 & 62
Salmet GmbH & Co. Kg
178
Sanovo Technology Group
172 & 173
Santrev
1, 2 & 3
Sefar Pty Ltd
122
FIAAA – ATMA – SFMCA
116 & 119
SKIOLD & VMS
78, 79, 80, 81, 82 & 83
SKOV A/S
92, 95
Solar Rental Pty Ltd
66
Solvay
125
Spanlift Australia
111
Special Nutrients
230
Specialised Breeders Australia
204 & 205
Stockyard Industries
208, 209, 210 & 211
Sunwin Biotech Shandong Co.,ltd
118
Swancorp Pty Ltd
98
Symbio Laboratories
194
Termotecnica Pericoli S.r.l.
218, 219, 221 & 222
Think Livestock
70
Titan Industrial Fans Australia P/L
102 & 103
TRS – Smithway Inc
89
Unity Scientific Asia Pacific Pty Ltd
68
Universal Processing Equipment Co Pty LTd
107
VALLI S.p.A.
215
Vencomatic Group
96, 97, & 99
VES Electrical Solutions
168
Viscon Australia
40
WAM Australia
231
Waterform Technologies
192
Wongpharm Co.ltd., Zhuhai
46
Wuhan Sunhy Biology Co., Ltd.
50
Zhongshan Haoxiang Lighting Co Ltd
117
Ziehl-abegg Australia Pty Ltd
22
Zoetis
196, 197, 198 & 199
ICE Australia - Conference Organiser

Conference Organiser
International Conferences & Events

183 Albion Street,
Surry Hills NSW 2010    [map]
+61 2 9368 1200 | +61 2 9368 1500
info@pixamc.com.au
www.pixamc.com.au


© PIX/AMC 2018  |  Privacy  |  Contact